+371 29250084

schule@deutscheschuleriga.lv

08:00 - 18:30

Monday to Friday

+371 29250084
schule@deutscheschuleriga.lv

Dzirnavu iela 16

Riga, Latvija

08:00 - 18:30
Monday to Friday

Organization

Our team

Martin Farenfield

Martin Farenfield

Principal
Eva Zalcmane - Ilmere

Eva Zalcmane - Ilmere

Head of Administration
Verena Eckl

Verena Eckl

Head of Elementary school
Santa Jegorova

Santa Jegorova

Head of Kindergarten
Anastasija Metlova

Anastasija Metlova

Psychologist
Nina Solovjova

Nina Solovjova

Administrative Assistant
Sindija Vucena

Sindija Vucena

Administrative Assistant
Daniel Konrad

Daniel Konrad

Grade 1a

Mathematics, Natural sciences, Ethics

Melike Levent

Melike Levent

Grade 1a

Assistant

Annegret Riedel

Annegret Riedel

Grade 1b

Ethics, Art, Natural sciences

Hanna Hörner

Hanna Hörner

Grade 1 b

Assistant

Andre Walter

Andre Walter

Grade 2a

Extra German lessons

Johanna König

Johanna König

Grade 2a

Assistant

Marina Vielgut

Marina Vielgut

Grade 2b

German, Mathematics

Vitaly Shestakov

Vitaly Shestakov

Grade 2b

Assistant

Rui Gouveia

Rui Gouveia

3rd Grade

Sports

Francesca Quintadamo

Francesca Quintadamo

Grade 3

Assistant

Verena Eckl

Verena Eckl

4th grade

German, Mathematics

Elizabete Liepiņa

Elizabete Liepiņa

Grade 4

Assistant

Mandy Carr

Mandy Carr

English
Galina Lychkina

Galina Lychkina

Russian
Jelena Rešetnikova

Jelena Rešetnikova

Russian
Jevgenija Kirija

Jevgenija Kirija

Latvian
Ilva Līduma

Ilva Līduma

Latvian

Evening care

Dieter Altmann

Dieter Altmann

Music
Sofia Koch

Sofia Koch

Head of preschool A
Ilze Plūme

Ilze Plūme

Preschool A

Assistant

Flurina Pempe

Flurina Pempe

Preschool A

Assistant

Sarah Klempin

Sarah Klempin

Head of preschool B
Svetlana Dunko

Svetlana Dunko

Preschool B

Assistant

Ieva Kumpiņa

Ieva Kumpiņa

Preschool B

Assistant

Franziska Frei

Franziska Frei

Preschool B

Assistant

Sina Weiler

Sina Weiler

Head of intermediate group A
Ieva Rekerte

Ieva Rekerte

Intermediate group A

Assistant

Tabea Parisius

Tabea Parisius

Intermediate group A

Assistant

Sophie Roether

Sophie Roether

Intermediate group A

Assistant

Baiba Teivāne

Baiba Teivāne

Head of intermediate group B
Jonathan Epking

Jonathan Epking

Intermediate group B

Assistant

Rojin Masyan

Rojin Masyan

Intermediate group B

Assistant

Tove Siegel

Tove Siegel

Intermediate group B

Assistant

Anastasia Kamsa

Anastasia Kamsa

Head of intermediate group C
Anna Leiendecker

Anna Leiendecker

Intermediate group C

Assistant

Mareen Brebenariu

Mareen Brebenariu

Intermediate group C

Assistant

Llila Sobotta

Llila Sobotta

Intermediate group C

Assistant

Sabīne Ausekle

Sabīne Ausekle

Head of toddler group A
Anne Stolz

Anne Stolz

Toddler group A

Assistant

Lisa Keller

Lisa Keller

Head of toddler group B
Nina Borgeest

Nina Borgeest

Toddler group B

Assistant